2017 Winners

 

Cadet Male:                                                                                    Cadet Female:                                                    Adult Female:

6-8 yrs u25kg                                                                                   9-10 yrs u30kg                                                     u55kg
Cohen Nugent – McGuigan Elite                                              Aoife Kavanagh – Semtex                              Nora Szegedi – D&D Muay Thai

6-8 yrs u30kg                                                                                   11-12 yrs u45kg                                                   u60kg
Freddie Fisher – Team Falcon                                                   Angel Musgrove – Unit 1                                 China Bajerskey – Kenshiro

9-10 yrs u30kg                                                                                 15-17 yrs u60kg                                                   u70kg
Luca Spyrou – Semtex                                                                  Shanelle Dyer – Knowlesy                             Lexi Rook – 1st Gen

Novice 9-10 yrs u35kg                                                                  15-17 yrs u65kg
Titus Jankauskas – Semtex                                                        Tegan Hacker – TKO Elite

9-10 yrs u 35kg
Bobby Henchliff – Semtex                                                          Adult Male:

9-10 yrs u50kg                                                                                  u55kg
Sahl Sattar – Tigerz                                                                        Brandon Chillon – Minotaur Gym

11-12 yrs u30kg                                                                                u60kg
Ethane Deane – Semtex                                                               Duncan McDermott – Knowlesy

11-12 yrs u40kg                                                                                u65kg
Fred Philips – Semtex                                                                    Ben Ellafi & Callum Noviello – Minotaur Gym (shared the belt)

11-12 yrs u45kg                                                                                u70kg
Riley Smith – Team Underground                                            Max Foord – Fighting Tigers

13-14 yrs u45kg                                                                                u75kg
Sam Campbell – Kicks                                                                  Nick Writer – Fighting Tigers

13-14 yrs u50kg                                                                                u80kg
Sid Phillips – Semtex                                                                     Vasil Cortelea – Knowlesy

13-14 yrs u55kg                                                                                u90kg
Joe Green – Nam Yang                                                                  Robert Kimber – Total Dojo

13-14 yrs u60kg                                                                                u95kg
Reggie Little – Semtex                                                                   Reon Wong – KO Next Generation

13-14 yrs u65kg                                                                                100kg+
Lewis Cook – Renegade                                                                Ricky Brown – Kaang Raang

15-17 yrs u50kg
Cameron Cole – PWA

15-17 yrs u55kg
Taylor Stevens – Kaang Raang

15-17 yrs u60kg
Chayden Carpenter & Jeevan Rakar – TKO Elite (shared the belt)

15-17 yrs u65kg
Willem Poole – 1st Gen

CONGRATULATIONS FROM ALL OF US AT THE IKF UNIFIED OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS TO ALL OF YOU